2015 "Un-Sung" Campaign Heroes Honour Roll

The “Un-Sung” Campaign Heroes! recipients were nominated by their organizations to receive this award in recognition of their outstanding contribution and commitment to the annual workplace charitable campaign.

The 2015 honour roll is shown below. Be sure to click here to read the full stories about these amazing Campaign Heroes!

France Alarie - Canada Border Services Agency
Heather Allaert - National Research Council
Rose Aubin - Transport Canada
Debbie Beresford-Green - Health Canada
Sylvie Bertrand - Public Works and Government Services Canada 
Pal Bhogal - Natural Resources Canada
Richard Borsos - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Jean-Phillippe Bourgeouis - Correctional Services Canada
Jeanine Boutros - Citizenship and Immigration Canada
Martin Brazeau - Canadian Radio-Television and Telecommunications Commission
Linda Brazeau - Employment and Social Development Canada
Jennifer Cadeau - Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Nicole Carrière - Canada School of Public Service
Isabelle Chalhoub - National Research Council
Maj Annick Chantal - Department of National Defence
David Clark - National Research Council
Mauro Dal-Cin - National Research Council
Mélanie Damphousse - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Emilia de Somma - Canadian Radio-Television and Telecommunications Commission
Sylvie Delorme - Employment and Social Development Canada
Manon Demers - Canadian Environmental Assessment Agency
Paulette Desloges - National Research Council
Lt(N) Julie Desroches - Department of National Defence
Alison Dourado - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
Charles Flosse - Royal Canadian Mint
Andrea Fournier - Justice Canada
Eric Gagné - Environment Canada
Ron Gagnon - Transport Canada
Barbara Gauthier - Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
Lynn Girard - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Caroline Gorman - National Research Council
Chris Grout - Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Canada
Tim Grubb - National Research Council
France Guillemette - Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council
Kerstin Heinrich-Stewart - Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Canada
Diane Lambert - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Jane Langille - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Carole Laplante - International Development Research Centre
Vincent Lemay - National Research Council
Norma Lewis-Hartwick - Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
Emmanuelle Lorange - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Leslie Lough - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
Srinivas Maram - Health Canada
Sylvie Martin - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Justin Mazzotta - Shared Services Canada
Susannah McDonell - National Research Council
Adria Midea - Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
Jo-Ann Miller-Kurchaba - Canadian Food Inspection Agency
Madeleine Milloy - Health Canada
Andrée Mongeon - Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission
Don Neville - Department of National Defence
Capt Michelle Noel - Department of National Defence
Terence (Terry) O'Hearn - Employment and Social Development Canada
Julie Oliveira - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Messaouda Ouerd - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Nathalie Paquette - National Research Council
Anne-Marie Parent - Department of National Defence
Louise Parisien - National Research Council
Tracey Paterson - Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Paulina Pisarek - Parks Canada
Katherine Proulx - Canada Revenue Agency
Sgt Chantal Racine - Department of National Defence
Anick Ranger - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Capt Joel Renaud - Department of National Defence
Derek Rintoul - National Research Council
Gabriel Rollin - Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Manon Roussel - Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council / Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada
Vincent Rulé - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Marc Savoie - Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Andrée Séguin - National Research Council
Dial Singh - Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Canada
Capt Barb Springer - Department of National Defence
Frank St-Michael - National Research Council
Danielle St-Onge - Environment Canada
Lucie Taillefer - Public Safety Canada
Sylvia Taylor - Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
Steven Uriarte - Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Stephen Van Dine - Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
Melanie Vaugeois - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Julie Whelan - Public Works and Government Services Canada
Andrea White - Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Patricia Wilson - Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Tera Winter - Department of National Defence
Gaby Yeung - Industry Canada
Marlene Zaluski - Parks Canada